Goldey-Beacom at Dominican College NY
@ Orangeburg, N.Y. (Hennessy Center)
10/27/2018 at 11:35 am

Goldey-Beacom College
3
Dominican College
0
Final 1 2 3 Score
Goldey-Beacom College (7-20, 5-12 CACC) 25 25 25 3
Dominican College (3-22, 3-14 CACC) 23 16 16 0

Goldey-Beacom College

Set K E TA PCT
1 13 9 41 .098
2 10 7 31 .097
3 17 5 35 .343

Dominican College

Set K E TA PCT
1 8 5 33 .091
2 4 9 33 -.152
3 5 5 29 .000

Goldey-Beacom College

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
5 Shayla Boyce * 3 13 7 26 .231 0 2 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 15.0
10 Autumn Spendlove * 3 1 0 5 .200 13 2 4 0 5 0 0 0 1 3.0
14 Julia Syrdahl * 3 10 5 21 .238 0 0 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 13.5
15 Olivia Florence * 3 0 1 1 -1.000 19 0 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 0.0
20 Lindsay Przywara * 3 12 8 46 .087 0 0 2 0 12 0 1 0 0 12.5
28 Chelsey James * 3 3 0 6 .500 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.0
3 Kaitlyn Stauffenberg 3 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0.0
7 Autumn Keller 3 1 0 1 1.000 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 2.0
8 Courtney Bublitz 3 0 0 0 .000 0 1 1 0 10 0 0 0 0 1.0
19 Megann Santiago 3 0 0 1 .000 2 3 1 1 8 0 0 0 0 3.0
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 40 21 107 .178 35 8 10 5 51 2 6 0 1 53.0

Dominican College

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Malia Robinson * 3 4 4 12 .000 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 4.5
3 Gabrielle Napoleon * 3 4 1 13 .231 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4.5
4 Lily Ainsworth * 3 0 0 0 .000 6 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
8 Jaid Harrell * 3 1 1 9 .000 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1.5
9 Mykalee Chambers * 3 3 5 22 -.091 0 0 1 4 9 0 0 0 0 3.0
13 Deanna Knopf * 3 5 6 30 -.033 1 4 0 2 11 0 0 1 0 9.0
1 Essence Boyd 2 0 0 1 .000 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 2 0.0
7 Sara Hayward 2 0 1 2 -.500 3 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 0.0
11 Natalia Perez 3 0 0 3 .000 0 1 1 1 9 0 0 0 0 1.0
15 Nia Reeves 3 0 1 3 -.333 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0.5
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 17 19 95 -.021 15 5 3 8 42 0 4 2 3 24.0
Other Information
Arena: Hennessy Center
Attendance: 65
Time: 1:14
1st Referee: Edwin Alto
2nd Referee: Frank Blauschild
Line Judge: John Cummings
Line Judge: Gary Gagliano
* = Starter