Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
at Mercy College
Final
L, 3-0
28
29
30
vs Bentley University
@ North Andover, Mass.
Final
L, 3-1
31
1
at Mercy College
Final
L, 4-0

at Merrimack College
Final
L, 6-0
2
3
4
St. Thomas Aquinas College
Final
L, 3-0

at College of St. Rose
Final
L, 1-0
5
at Caldwell University
Final
L, 3-0
6
7
vs Lock Haven
@ Millersville, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Adelphi University
@ Millersville, PA
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Purchase College Invite
Final
8/14

at Purchase College Invite
Final
8/12

West Chester University
Final
L, 3-0

at Jefferson
Final
L, 5-1

at Millersville University
Final
L, 3-0

at Jefferson
Final
L, 3-0
9
at Saint Rose Fall Invite
Final
No Team Score
10
at Saint Rose Fall Invite
Final
No Team Score
11
Nyack College
Final - OT
W, 1-0

Bloomfield College
Final
W, 3-2
12
Nyack College
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
13
14
Nyack College
Final
L, 3-0
15
at University of the Sciences
Final
L, 3-2

Goldey-Beacom College
Final
W, 3-0

Goldey-Beacom College
Final
L, 4-1
16
17
at Penman Fall Invitational
Round One
4th/13

at College of St. Rose
Final
L, 3-0
18
at Penmen Fall Invitational
Final
3rd/13
19
at Concordia College
Final
L, 3-0

Concordia College
Final
W, 3-1
20
at Concordia College
Final
W, 1-0
21
22
at LIU Post Invitational
Final
4/6

at LIU Post Invitational
Final
4/7

at Jefferson
Final
L, 3-1

at Georgian Court University
Final
L, 5-1

at Georgian Court University
Final
L, 5-0
23
24
at Jefferson
25
at University of Bridgeport
6:00 PM

at Felician University
7:00 PM
26
Molloy College
3:30 PM
27
Hartwick
3:30 PM
28
Wilmington University
5:00 PM
29
at Mt. St. Mary's Knight Invite
11:00 am

at Mt. St. Mary's Knight Invite
12:00 pm

at Holy Family University
11:00 AM

at Holy Family University
12:00 PM

at Holy Family University
2:30 PM
30
at CACC Championship
1
at Granite State Invite

at CACC Championship
2
at Granite State Invite

Felician University
3:30 PM
3
Felician University
3:30 PM

at Post University
7:00 PM
4
5
at College Of Saint Rose Tournament

Georgian Court University
7:00 PM
6
at Penmen Columbus Day Intercollegiate Classic

at NJIT Highlander Challenge
11:00 am

at NJIT Highlander Challenge
11:00 am

at College Of Saint Rose Tournament

Chestnut Hill College
12:00 PM

Chestnut Hill College
2:30 PM